$35/L - $38/L
Available in an unscented option or be creative and customize your own scent.
You can choose any increments and multiples of the sizes listed below to make up your desired quantity.
Special orders for larger 20L bulk sizes available upon request.
∗ Lead times and availability vary
Fractionated Coconut Oil occurs through a process of heating the oil to liquid state and then removing the components that solidify under a certain temperature. Still high in emollients making it perfect for skin and hair care. Its soft coconut fragrance add a pleasant touch to blends and massage oils. Fractionated Coconut Oil also known as Medium Chain Triglycerides comprise primarily of medium chain fatty acids Caprylic and Capric acid. Long chain fatty acids such as Lauric acid have higher melting points so it solidifies at higher temperatures. During fractionation these fatty acids are removed.
Direction for use
Store in a dark place below 20°C. Do not ingest. Keep out of the reach of children
MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides)
Country of Origin
Unscented, Harmony, Ylang Ylang, Custom Scented
100ml, 500ml, 750ml, 1L
Basil, Bergamot, Camphor White Oil